There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Any still using their Pokewalker

Haven't touched mine in months.

Monday, September 13, 2010

Pissed off at Microsoft

Well, I tried playing Halo ODST co-op on my slim 360 with my bro over Xbox Live and guess what! I don't have a hard drive! Those 4GBs they give us is for some reason flash memory. I get the no hard drive message even when I try to play system link co-op and on firefight. The Halo 3 Multiplayer disc works fine though and I get the same message when I try to co-op on Crackdown. Couldn't Microsoft warned us on the box that some games won't work online with this model or at least got off their ass and actually make a fucking 4GB Hard Drive for the damn thing instead of memory? It wouldn't have cost them much! Shit and they expect me to pay 130 bucks more for 120GB? Seriously?

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Just a few more for Halo: Reach!

My bro, my friend, and me are going to the midnight launch for Halo: Reach tomorrow. I bought the new 360 slim instead of the iPod Touch. I'm getting the normal edition of the game while my bro gets the Legendary one. I'll post screens of the Legendary edition once we get it open. I wonder where the hell my bro is gonna put the statue at. The slim 360 so far runs extremely quiet and loading some of the games our older 360 couldn't.  I'm guessing my older 360 is about to die soon. Can't wait to play Firefight on Reach.

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Happy Playstation Day also!

Wow! I didn't know that the original Playstation came out this day 15 years ago! Looks like I gotta get into the spirit of Playstation and play some Metal Gear Solid and Medal of Honor!

Oh and they are having a PSN sale to celebrate this awesome day. They have a free theme for both PS3 and PSP, Super Rub-A-Dub is on sale for half off, a PS1 ornament that you can have on Playstation Home, and discounts on some PS1 games. So far only Suikoden was the only PS1 game I saw half off.

I bought Suikoden and downloaded the free theme. I can't wait to see what else they are having on sale later on this week.


Happy Dreamcast Day everyone!

=D it's 9/9 again! Everyone bust out your Dreamcast and play your favorites once more to celebrate the 11th anniversary of Sega's awesome ,but failed system. Time for me to get on Crazy Taxi!

Saturday, September 4, 2010

A few more days left for Halo Reach

Anyone else can't wait for the new Halo game to come out? My bro and I are gonna get the Legendary edition. When we get it I will definitely post some pics up and review the game once we beat it. Also, I can't wait for Medal of Honor to come out.

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

New iPod Touch coming with camera

The new iPod Touch will include 2 cameras one for Facetime with friends and family and the other for HD recording. It also has the A4 Processor for faster and better support for playing games on the system and comes with IOS 4. So far it comes in 8gb for $229, 32gb for $300, and 64gb for $399. It seemed like the perfect chance to double the memory at least. Well, I haven't bought an iPod before and this might be the first one I actually get. I will review on it later on when I get one... or find someone with the new iPod Touch xD

http://www.apple.com/ipodtouch/ Visit to see more details and specs.